Service Drive Consulting Incorporated Privacy Statement

We value your rights to privacy and anonymity.

SERVICE DRIVE CONSULTING INCORPORATED is committed to safeguarding the privacy of your personally identifiable information (“PII”). This statement sets forth SERVICE DRIVE INCORPORATED’s privacy policy. SERVICE DRIVE CONSULTING INCORPORATED complies with Canada’s Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (“PIPEDA”). PIPEDA sets out rules for the collection, use and disclosure of personal information in the course of commercial activity as defined in the Act. If there is any conflict between the policies in this privacy policy and the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada shall govern. To learn more about the PIPEDA program please visit https://www.priv.gc.ca/en

For the purposes of this policy, SERVICE DRIVE CONSULTING INCORPORATED defines the term “client” as a business with which SERVICE DRIVE CONSULTING INCORPORATED has an established relationship, “customer” as a customer of a SERVICE DRIVE CONSULTING INCORPORATED client, and “respondent” as an individual who takes SERVICE DRIVE INCORPORATED’s surveys independent of SERVICE DRIVE INCORPORATED’s clients.
This privacy policy covers how SERVICE DRIVE CONSULTING INCORPORATED handles personally identifiable information, including personally identifiable information associated with the URLs SERVICEDRIVE.ca and SERVICEDRIVEN.ca.

INFORMATION SERVICE DRIVE CONSULTING INCORPORATED COLLECTS
SERVICE DRIVE CONSULTING INCORPORATED collects survey and other market research data about individuals’ usage of products and services. The data is used by SERVICE DRIVE CONSULTING INCORPORATED clients to improve their products and services.

SERVICE DRIVE CONSULTING INCORPORATED does not receive, use or collect personally identifiable information, such as names, addresses, phone numbers and e-mail addresses, except under the following circumstances:
When an existing or prospective client goes to www.SERVICEDRIVE.ca to request a demonstration of a SERVICE DRIVE CONSULTING INCORPORATED product, he or she must provide contact details including person-specific information (name, title, phone number and e-mail address) and organization-specific information (name and address). SERVICE DRIVE CONSULTING INCORPORATED uses this information solely for the purpose of contacting the interested party and scheduling demonstrations. SERVICE DRIVE CONSULTING INCORPORATED does not share any PII collected on its www.SERVICEDRIVE.ca website with outside parties.

When SERVICE DRIVE CONSULTING INCORPORATED surveys customers on behalf of its clients, it receives customers’ personally identifiable information from its clients. SERVICE DRIVE CONSULTING INCORPORATED enters into confidentiality and non-disclosure agreements with clients that legally obligate SERVICE DRIVE CONSULTING INCORPORATED to protect the personally identifiable customer information it receives and use it only for the purposes specified in the contract. From time to time SERVICE DRIVE CONSULTING INCORPORATED may collect personally identifiable information during a survey, if requested to do so by a client. This personally identifiable information will be shared with the client, and will be used as described in that survey.

SERVICE DRIVE CONSULTING INCORPORATED may, with the written consent of its clients, ask questions of customers for whom it has received personally identifiable information, and bundle and sell those responses in an aggregate form. Before providing any survey results to third parties, responses are stripped of personally identifying or client-identifying information, aggregated, and adjusted using SERVICE DRIVE INCORPORATED’s proprietary methodologies.

When SERVICE DRIVE CONSULTING INCORPORATED surveys respondents on its own behalf, it typically does not collect or have any other access to personally identifying information. If SERVICE DRIVE CONSULTING INCORPORATED does request personally identifiable information during a survey, it will use the personally identifiable information as described in that survey. When SERVICE DRIVE CONSULTING INCORPORATED provides resulting proprietary research to third parties, it sometimes reveals individual responses, but these do not contain any personally identifying information.

SERVICE DRIVE CONSULTING INCORPORATED does not collect or receive sensitive personal information such as: credit card numbers, social security numbers, financial account and transaction information, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, or trade union membership. SERVICE DRIVE CONSULTING INCORPORATED does collect demographic information for statistical purposes. Responses to demographic questions are entirely voluntary.

SERVICE DRIVE INCORPORATED’s mobile reporting application, used by SERVICE DRIVE INCORPORATED’s clients, uses third-party services to gather data on application usage and stability. This data is shared only with the relevant client. A user may unsubscribe from tracking through the user settings screen within the mobile application.

SERVICE DRIVE CONSULTING INCORPORATED uses cookies primarily to identify returning users from the same computer and insure the integrity of its research. As part of its basic uses of Internet technology to provide surveys, SERVICE DRIVE CONSULTING INCORPORATED also collects technical information such as: respondent IP address; the date and time at which respondents access SERVICE DRIVE INCORPORATED’s website and respondent HTTP request headers.

PROTECTION OF PERSONALLY-IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION
SERVICE DRIVE CONSULTING INCORPORATED is not in the business of selling or renting personally identifiable information gathered in the course of client work to third parties. SERVICE DRIVE CONSULTING INCORPORATED shares information with third parties, such as its clients, only as described in this policy or as described at the time information is collected. For example, SERVICE DRIVE CONSULTING INCORPORATED may, at the request of a client, ask you for your email address so a client can follow up with you about your responses to a survey. The provision of such information is typically voluntary, and at all times participation in a survey is, of course, voluntary.

VOLUNTARY PARTICIPATION
Individuals may choose not to participate in SERVICE DRIVE INCORPORATED’s research. An opt-out choice is included in each communication to individuals, and those who exercise it will be added to SERVICE DRIVE INCORPORATED’s opt-out list for the relevant client within ten (10) business days of unsubscribing. For each client, SERVICE DRIVE CONSULTING INCORPORATED does not send survey invitations to any e-mail address on the applicable opt-out list. SERVICE DRIVE CONSULTING INCORPORATED also provides its opt-out lists on a timely basis to its clients and third-party agents so that they may properly update their records.

Individuals may elect to opt out at any time from receiving email from SERVICE DRIVE CONSULTING INCORPORATED and are under no obligation to take surveys sent to them. Individuals who wish to reverse an earlier unsubscribe option may contact SERVICE DRIVE INCORPORATED’s to change their opt-out status.

ACCESS
Customers and respondents may contact SERVICE DRIVE CONSULTING INCORPORATED at any time if they feel there is an error in their personal information. Because SERVICE DRIVE CONSULTING INCORPORATED generally receives and retains personal information as an agent of its clients, it will usually refer individuals reporting inaccuracies in their personally identifying information to the originating source for correction.

SERVICE DRIVE CONSULTING INCORPORATED acknowledges that individuals have the right to access the personal information/data that we maintain about them. An individual who seeks access, or who seeks to correct, amend, or delete inaccurate data, should direct their query to info@servicedrive.ca. If requested to remove data, we will respond within a reasonable time frame.

Subsequent to verifying the identity of a person making a request, SERVICE DRIVE CONSULTING INCORPORATED will respond to a request for offline access to personal information within 30 days of receiving the request.

SERVICE DRIVE CONSULTING INCORPORATED also provides an individual opt-out or opt-in choice before we share their data with third parties other than our agents, or before we use it for a purpose other than which it was originally collected or subsequently authorized. To limit the use and disclosure of their personal data, an individual should submit a written request to info@servicedrive.ca.

THIRD-PARTY PARTNERS & ONWARD TRANSFER
From time to time, SERVICE DRIVE CONSULTING INCORPORATED may contract with third parties to perform functions necessary for its research operations and, under the terms of those contracts, may transfer data to those third parties. SERVICE DRIVE CONSULTING INCORPORATED requires, via written contract, any such third party to provide at least the same level of privacy protection as put forth in this policy.

SERVICE DRIVE CONSULTING INCORPORATED may also be required to disclose an individual’s personal information in response to a lawful request by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements.

SECURITY
SERVICE DRIVE CONSULTING INCORPORATED takes strict physical, technical and procedural measures to keep information secure by:
– Protecting network from inappropriate access through continuous firewall protection, anti-virus protection, and identification, authentication and authorization procedures
– Transmitting certain data securely through secure socket layers (SSLs)
– Encrypting certain data
– Destroying all media and documents containing personally-identifiable information before disposal
– Strictly limiting personally-identifiable information to key personnel and requiring ALL employees and contractors to sign non-disclosure and confidentiality agreements
– Using incident detection, response and escalation procedures

LEGAL DISCLAIMER
When requested by legal authorities to disclose personal information, SERVICE DRIVE CONSULTING INCORPORATED will inform the court of various factors justifying confidentiality and respondent anonymity. However, SERVICE DRIVE CONSULTING INCORPORATED may be required by law to disclose personal information where judicial or other governmental subpoenas, warrants, or orders are properly issued. Individuals’ unsubscribe option in no way limits SERVICE DRIVE INCORPORATED’s use, disclosure or distribution of personally-identifiable information to the extent such use, disclosure or distribution is required by law, court order or other valid legal process.

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY
SERVICE DRIVE CONSULTING INCORPORATED does not knowingly collect personal information from any individual under the age of 18.

NOTIFICATION OF CHANGES
If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post these changes to the SERVICE DRIVE CONSULTING INCORPORATED website. All changes will be posted to this privacy statement, the homepage, and other places we deem appropriate so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. The date of last revision will be shown on the website.

We reserve the right to modify this privacy statement at any time, so please review it frequently. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here, by e-mail, or by means of a notice on our home page.

PRIVACY CONTACT
If you have any questions or comments about this privacy statement or the practices of this site, please contact SERVICE DRIVE CONSULTING INCORPORATED by e-mailing info@servicedrive.ca, calling 647-233-9468. SERVICE DRIVE CONSULTING INCORPORATED responds to non-frivolous privacy-related requests in a timely fashion, not to exceed two (2) business days.

Terms Of Use

Our mission is to delivering superior service that’s unique and specific to your organization needs without compromising quality.

With over 35 years of experience; we specialize in all aspects of Fixed Operations support staff needs.

Empowering Independent Establishments
& Dealers Across Ontario

Open mindedness is looking at the same problem as everyone else and thinking something different.

CONTACT US

THE RIGHT TOOLS. THE RIGHT SOLUTIONS.

Discretionary Hiring
On Demand & Ongoing Training
BDC, Advisor, Foreman & Management

ROI & CSI SOLUTIONS

Internal Audit Analysis
Fixed Absorption Rate Strategy
Increase Gross Retention

BDC & CRM SOLUTIONS

Evaluate & Advise Procedures
Customize Schedules, Scripts & Guidance
Develop & Measure Customer Satisfaction

Avenues To Help Your Business Excel

Sales are the lifeblood of any organization, and the ability to perform detailed sales analysis can make all the difference between profit and loss.

Employees are a company’s greatest asset – they’re your competitive advantage. Make them feel that they are an integral part of the company’s mission.

Learn how to become your customers’ trusted advisor; increase customer loyalty and reducing turnovers requires a well laid out plan.

We believe in creating meaningful, purposeful, and long-lasting relationships that are based on the highest standards of ethics and enthusiasm for people’s success.

Service Drive Automotive Consulting

We’re Listening & Ready To Help

“We see our customers as invited guests to a party, and we are the hosts.
It’s our job to make the customer experience a little bit better.”

Contact Us